All sponsors

Holt Lloyd International Ltd

Active
ManchesterManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 15 Feb 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Feb 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: AZTEC FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Apr 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 8 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jul 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: AZTEC FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • 22 Apr 2025Registered office address changed
  • 20 Feb 2025Registered office address changed
  • 27 Jan 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: AZTEC FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Holt Lloyd International Ltd

Is Holt Lloyd International Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Holt Lloyd International Ltd in Manchester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Holt Lloyd International Ltd sponsor?
Holt Lloyd International Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Holt Lloyd International Ltd based?
The register lists Holt Lloyd International Ltd at Holt Lloyd International Ltd Unit 100, Barton Dock Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0YQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01235124. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01235124
Address
Holt Lloyd International Ltd Unit 100, Barton Dock Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0YQ
First on register
15 Feb 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Manchester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.