All sponsors

Honeybee Homecare Ltd

Revoked
KenilworthHealthcareLicensed since 11 Jul 2023
Register status
Revoked
Removed 10 Jul 2026
On register since
2023
11 Jul 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
59/100Checked 8 Jul 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Jul 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: WHITE, Simon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jun 2024Notification of Mr Sabu John as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jun 2024Cessation of Mr Simon White as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
  • 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: WHITE, Simon
  • 24 Jun 2024Notification of Mr Sabu John as a person with significant control
  • 24 Jun 2024Cessation of Mr Simon White as a person with significant control
  • 14 Mar 2024New director appointed: JOHN, Sabu

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Honeybee Homecare Ltd

Is Honeybee Homecare Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Honeybee Homecare Ltd in Kenilworth was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 10 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Honeybee Homecare Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Honeybee Homecare Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 10 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Honeybee Homecare Ltd sponsor?
Honeybee Homecare Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Honeybee Homecare Ltd based?
The register lists Honeybee Homecare Ltd at Greville House, 10 Jury Street, Warwick, Warwickshire, England, CV34 4EW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12220795. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12220795
Company status
active
Address
Greville House, 10 Jury Street, Warwick, Warwickshire, England, CV34 4EW
First on register
11 Jul 2023
Removed
10 Jul 2026

More in Kenilworth

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.