Horncastle Medical Group
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 6 Aug 2024 — Cessation of Andrew Nigel Horncastle as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Jan 2022 — New director appointed: HORNCASTLE, Thomas Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Feb 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Dec 2021 — New director appointed: LUNT, Simon William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Dec 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Aug 2024Cessation of Andrew Nigel Horncastle as a person with significant control
- 4 Jan 2022New director appointed: HORNCASTLE, Thomas Andrew
- 3 Dec 2021New director appointed: LUNT, Simon William
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Horncastle Medical Group
- Is Horncastle Medical Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Horncastle Medical Group in Horncastle holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Horncastle Medical Group sponsor?
- Horncastle Medical Group is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Horncastle Medical Group based?
- The register lists Horncastle Medical Group at Horncastle. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 8 Jul 2020
More in Horncastle
- Perkins Newsagent LtdRetail & E-commerce
- Lincolnshire Integrated Voluntary Emergency ServiceHealthcare
- Lincolnshire Wildlife TrustPublic Sector & Non-Profit
- TJS Online LtdTechnology & Software
- Horncastle Dental Practice PartnershipHealthcare
- Badley Ashton & Associates LtdEnergy, Utilities & Sustainability
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.