All sponsors

Hottinger Bruel & Kjaer UK Ltd

Active
RotherhamTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 23 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
23 Aug 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 16 Feb 2026New director appointed: GERAGHTY, Anthony Gerard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2026Secretary resigned: ROSEN, Nina Viola. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2024Director resigned: BEARDSWORTH, Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jan 2024New director appointed: PINNERUP, Steen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 16 Feb 2026New director appointed: GERAGHTY, Anthony Gerard
  • 31 Jan 2026Secretary resigned: ROSEN, Nina Viola
  • 31 Jan 2024Director resigned: BEARDSWORTH, Paul
  • 29 Jan 2024New director appointed: PINNERUP, Steen
  • 19 Dec 2022New secretary appointed: ROSEN, Nina Viola
  • 19 Dec 2022New secretary appointed: HARRISON, Jill
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hottinger Bruel & Kjaer UK Ltd

Is Hottinger Bruel & Kjaer UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hottinger Bruel & Kjaer UK Ltd in Rotherham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hottinger Bruel & Kjaer UK Ltd sponsor?
Hottinger Bruel & Kjaer UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hottinger Bruel & Kjaer UK Ltd based?
The register lists Hottinger Bruel & Kjaer UK Ltd at Technology Centre Advanced Manufacturing Park, Brunel Way Catcliffe, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 5WG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01589921. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01589921
Address
Technology Centre Advanced Manufacturing Park, Brunel Way Catcliffe, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 5WG
First on register
23 Aug 2021
Website
hbm.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Rotherham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.