All sponsors
HP Inc UK Limited
ActiveReadingManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 17 Sept 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
17 Sept 2015
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
7 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 25 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: PATTERSON, Ruth Duncan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Nov 2023 — Director resigned: PREZZANO, David Neary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Nov 2023 — Director resigned: MACDONALD, Neil Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Nov 2023 — New director appointed: SAWYER, Neil Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 14 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Jun 2025New director appointed: PATTERSON, Ruth Duncan
- 1 Nov 2023Director resigned: PREZZANO, David Neary
- 1 Nov 2023Director resigned: MACDONALD, Neil Robert
- 1 Nov 2023New director appointed: SAWYER, Neil Robert
- 22 Jun 2023New director appointed: MACDONALD, Neil Robert
- 1 May 2021New director appointed: PREZZANO, David Neary
- + 12 earlier events
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveSenior Full Stack Developer- HP Wolf SecurityCambridge, Cambridgeshire · £48,042
- LiveSenior Full Stack Developer- HP Wolf SecurityCambridge
- LiveSenior Channel Sales ManagerReading
- LiveQA Engineer- HP Wolf SecurityCambridge, Cambridgeshire · £38,581
- LiveFront End Web Developer- HP Wolf SecurityCambridge, Cambridgeshire · £47,549
- ExpiredUK&I Commercial Marketing Go-to-Market (GTM) ManagerReading
- ExpiredLinux Systems Software Developer– Security SolutionsCambridge, Cambridgeshire · £50,320
Common questions about HP Inc UK Limited
- Is HP Inc UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. HP Inc UK Limited in Reading holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can HP Inc UK Limited sponsor?
- HP Inc UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does HP Inc UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by HP Inc UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is HP Inc UK Limited based?
- The register lists HP Inc UK Limited at Earley West, 300 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG6 1PT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09408979. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09408979
- Address
- Earley West, 300 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG6 1PT
- First on register
- 17 Sept 2015
More in Reading
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.