All sponsors

HT Company (Essex) Ltd

Revoked
Sunbury-On-ThamesProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Apr 2025
Register status
Revoked
Removed 2 Sept 2026
On register since
2025
4 Apr 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jul 2026Director resigned: IMRAN, Ali. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jul 2026New director appointed: IMRAN, Ali. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Abdul Ghaffar Yousaf as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jul 2026Director resigned: IMRAN, Ali
  • 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 8 Jul 2026New director appointed: IMRAN, Ali
  • 1 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Abdul Ghaffar Yousaf as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jun 2026Director resigned: YOUSAF, Abdul Ghaffar

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about HT Company (Essex) Ltd

Is HT Company (Essex) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. HT Company (Essex) Ltd in Sunbury-On-Thames was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 2 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did HT Company (Essex) Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
HT Company (Essex) Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 2 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can HT Company (Essex) Ltd sponsor?
HT Company (Essex) Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is HT Company (Essex) Ltd based?
The register lists HT Company (Essex) Ltd at Summit House, 33 Hanworth Road, Sunbury-On-Thames, England, TW16 5DA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07388315. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07388315
Address
Summit House, 33 Hanworth Road, Sunbury-On-Thames, England, TW16 5DA
First on register
4 Apr 2025
Removed
2 Sept 2026

More in Sunbury-On-Thames

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.