All sponsors
Hudl UK Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 5 Mar 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
5 Mar 2015
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 20 Jun 2019 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Dec 2018 — Notification of Hudl, Inc. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jan 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Dec 2018 — Cessation of Hudl Global Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jan 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 May 2017 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Jun 2019Registered office address changed
- 27 Dec 2018Notification of Hudl, Inc. as a person with significant control
- 27 Dec 2018Cessation of Hudl Global Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
- 19 May 2017Registered office address changed
- 6 Apr 2016Notification of Hudl Global Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveSenior Product Manager - Athlete PerformanceLondon · £95,000–£100,000
- LiveSr. Engineer - PlatformLondon · £66,000–£111,000
- LiveProduct Designer - Core UXLondon · £51,000–£86,000
Common questions about Hudl UK Limited
- Is Hudl UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Hudl UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Hudl UK Limited sponsor?
- Hudl UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Hudl UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Hudl UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Hudl UK Limited based?
- The register lists Hudl UK Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 5 Mar 2015
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.