All sponsors

Hydro Building Systems UK Limited

Active
TewkesburyManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 17 Feb 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
17 Feb 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Dec 2025Director resigned: GOMEZ, Henri Hubert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Apr 2024Notification of Norsk Hydro Asa as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Apr 2024Cessation of Hydro Holdings Uk Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Mar 2024Director resigned: HELSEN, Steven Mario. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Dec 2025Director resigned: GOMEZ, Henri Hubert
  • 26 Apr 2024Notification of Norsk Hydro Asa as a person with significant control
  • 26 Apr 2024Cessation of Hydro Holdings Uk Limited as a person with significant control
  • 18 Mar 2024Director resigned: HELSEN, Steven Mario
  • 3 Jan 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 21 Feb 2022New director appointed: BARR, Allan James

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hydro Building Systems UK Limited

Is Hydro Building Systems UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hydro Building Systems UK Limited in Tewkesbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hydro Building Systems UK Limited sponsor?
Hydro Building Systems UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hydro Building Systems UK Limited based?
The register lists Hydro Building Systems UK Limited at Severn Drive Tewkesbury 5300 Tewkesbury Business Park, Severn Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire Gl20 8sf, GL20 8SF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01029071. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01029071
Address
Severn Drive Tewkesbury 5300 Tewkesbury Business Park, Severn Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire Gl20 8sf, GL20 8SF
First on register
17 Feb 2021

More in Tewkesbury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.