Iain McKenzie EP Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Files full or group accounts (×0.8), Has notified a new person with significant control (×1.2).
Reporting duties
- 15 Apr 2026 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: EGEA ESCRICHE, Carlos. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 15 Apr 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 31 Mar 2026New director appointed: EGEA ESCRICHE, Carlos
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Iain McKenzie EP Ltd
- Is Iain McKenzie EP Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Iain McKenzie EP Ltd in Ascot holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Iain McKenzie EP Ltd sponsor?
- Iain McKenzie EP Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Iain McKenzie EP Ltd based?
- The register lists Iain McKenzie EP Ltd at Brookside Farm, Winkfield Road, Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL5 7LT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12278474. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12278474
- Address
- Brookside Farm, Winkfield Road, Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL5 7LT
- First on register
- 9 Oct 2024
More in Ascot
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.