All sponsors
ICOMAT Ltd
ActiveBristolManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 7 Aug 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
7 Aug 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
18
19 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 20 Feb 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: OLIVIER, Benedict Andre Henri. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Oct 2025 — Cessation of V.P. Velocity Fund Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Apr 2025 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: OLIVIER, Benedict Andre Henri
- 21 Oct 2025Cessation of V.P. Velocity Fund Ltd as a person with significant control
- 2 Apr 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 24 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
- 29 Aug 2024Class of shares re-designated
Open jobs · 18 live
View all- LiveChief InspectorSwindon
- LiveFacilities ManagerSwindon
- LiveComposite Laminator (Swindon)Swindon
- LiveCNC Lathe Machinist (Late Shift)Swindon
- LiveQuality Control InspectorSwindon
- LiveManufacturing Engineering LeadGloucester
- LiveManufacturing Engineering LeadSwindon
- LiveBuyer / PlannerSwindon
Common questions about ICOMAT Ltd
- Is ICOMAT Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. ICOMAT Ltd in Bristol holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can ICOMAT Ltd sponsor?
- ICOMAT Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does ICOMAT Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 18 live vacancies advertised by ICOMAT Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is ICOMAT Ltd based?
- The register lists ICOMAT Ltd at Unit 29 Brookgate, South Liberty Lane, Bristol, England, BS3 2UN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11771620. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11771620
- Address
- Unit 29 Brookgate, South Liberty Lane, Bristol, England, BS3 2UN
- First on register
- 7 Aug 2024
- Website
- icomat.co.uk
- Profile
More in Bristol
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.