Iconic London (Holdings) Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Jun 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Nov 2022 — Director resigned: ELLIOTT, Jade Rebecca. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Oct 2021 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Nov 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Jun 2023Registered office address changed
- 30 Nov 2022Director resigned: ELLIOTT, Jade Rebecca
- 8 Oct 2021Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Iconic London (Holdings) Limited
- Is Iconic London (Holdings) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Iconic London (Holdings) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Iconic London (Holdings) Limited sponsor?
- Iconic London (Holdings) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Iconic London (Holdings) Limited based?
- The register lists Iconic London (Holdings) Limited at 2nd Floor 21-22 New Row, London, England, WC2N 4LE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05014226. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05014226
- Address
- 2nd Floor 21-22 New Row, London, England, WC2N 4LE
- First on register
- 19 Feb 2021
- Website
- harmonyhealthbeauty.co.uk
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.