All sponsors

Id Medical Group Limited

Active
WOLVERTON MILL SOUTHHealthcareLicensed since 1 Nov 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
1 Nov 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
46/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any recruitment / employment-agency SIC (78xxx) (×1.8), Register industry: Recruitment (×1.8), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: NEWTON, David Simbarashe. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: CURRAN, John Macdonald. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: HAZEN, Emily Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 May 2025Director resigned: BRAYNIN, Alan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: NEWTON, David Simbarashe
  • 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: CURRAN, John Macdonald
  • 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: HAZEN, Emily Marie
  • 4 May 2025Director resigned: BRAYNIN, Alan
  • 10 Jan 2024New director appointed: BRAYNIN, Alan
  • 10 Jan 2024Secretary resigned: BRADBURY, Jonathan Paul
  • + 11 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Care Manager – Complex Healthcare
    Fullers Slade, Milton Keynes · £38,747
    Live

Common questions about Id Medical Group Limited

Is Id Medical Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Id Medical Group Limited in WOLVERTON MILL SOUTH holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Id Medical Group Limited sponsor?
Id Medical Group Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Id Medical Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Id Medical Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Id Medical Group Limited based?
The register lists Id Medical Group Limited at Id House 1 Mill Square Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill South, Milton Keynes, MK12 5ZD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03829536. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03829536
Address
Id House 1 Mill Square Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill South, Milton Keynes, MK12 5ZD
First on register
1 Nov 2019

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.