All sponsors

IDC UK Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Nov 2025New person with significant control: Ms Renuka Sriyani Drummond. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr Stephen Allen Schwarzman as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jul 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Jul 2025Corporate-secretary resigned: CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 23 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Nov 2025New person with significant control: Ms Renuka Sriyani Drummond
  • 17 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr Stephen Allen Schwarzman as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
  • 21 Jul 2025Corporate-secretary resigned: CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
  • 21 Jul 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: CSC CLS (UK) LIMITED
  • 30 Sept 2024Director resigned: WHITE, Robert James
  • + 21 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about IDC UK Limited

Is IDC UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. IDC UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can IDC UK Limited sponsor?
IDC UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is IDC UK Limited based?
The register lists IDC UK Limited at 5th Floor Ealing Cross, 85 Uxbridge Road, London, England, W5 5TH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00960665. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00960665
Address
5th Floor Ealing Cross, 85 Uxbridge Road, London, England, W5 5TH
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.