All sponsors

Idverde Limited

Active
CoventryProfessional ServicesLicensed since 10 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
10 May 2022
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 Aug 2025New director appointed: BELL, Aidan Patrick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Oct 2024Secretary resigned: JAMES, Thomas John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Oct 2024Director resigned: LENNARD, Kristian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Aug 2025New director appointed: BELL, Aidan Patrick
  • 7 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 16 Oct 2024Secretary resigned: JAMES, Thomas John
  • 16 Oct 2024Director resigned: LENNARD, Kristian
  • 16 Oct 2024New secretary appointed: ROBERTSON, Zoe Sheila
  • 13 Dec 2023New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Idverde Limited

Is Idverde Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Idverde Limited in Coventry holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Idverde Limited sponsor?
Idverde Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Idverde Limited based?
The register lists Idverde Limited at Octavia House Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, England, CV4 8JP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03542918. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03542918
Address
Octavia House Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, England, CV4 8JP
First on register
10 May 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Coventry

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.