All sponsors

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Limited

Active
BoldonHealthcareLicensed since 1 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
1 Oct 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
23/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 13 Oct 2025New director appointed: HEALY, John Leo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Sept 2025Director resigned: MITTON, Nicola. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Jan 2024Director resigned: DIXON, Gareth Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: MITTON, Nicola. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Oct 2025New director appointed: HEALY, John Leo
  • 29 Sept 2025Director resigned: MITTON, Nicola
  • 12 Jan 2024Director resigned: DIXON, Gareth Mark
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: MITTON, Nicola
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: STUUT, Jaap
  • 3 Jan 2023New director appointed: BEECKER, Dirk
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Limited

Is Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Limited in Boldon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Limited sponsor?
Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Limited based?
The register lists Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings Limited at 10 Didcot Way, Boldon Business Park, Boldon Colliery, Tyne And Wear, NE35 9PD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05146193. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05146193
Address
10 Didcot Way, Boldon Business Park, Boldon Colliery, Tyne And Wear, NE35 9PD
First on register
1 Oct 2021
Website
idsplc.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Boldon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.