Imperial Lodge Partnership
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than one SIC code (×1.3), More than one PSC (×0.8), Company under 3 years old (×1.2).
Reporting duties
- 6 Aug 2025 — New person with significant control: David Little. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Aug 2025 — New person with significant control: Samantha Little. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Aug 2025 — New director appointed: LITTLE, David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Aug 2025 — New director appointed: LITTLE, Samantha. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Aug 2025New person with significant control: David Little
- 6 Aug 2025New person with significant control: Samantha Little
- 6 Aug 2025New director appointed: LITTLE, David
- 6 Aug 2025New director appointed: LITTLE, Samantha
- 6 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Imperial Lodge Partnership
- Is Imperial Lodge Partnership a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Imperial Lodge Partnership in Hayes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Imperial Lodge Partnership sponsor?
- Imperial Lodge Partnership is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Imperial Lodge Partnership based?
- The register lists Imperial Lodge Partnership at Hayes. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 12 Jan 2023
- Website
- imperiallodge.co.uk
More in Hayes
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.