Impression Digital Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 11 Jul 2024 — Notification of Impression Digital Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Jul 2024 — Cessation of Aaron Andrew Dicks as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Jul 2024 — Cessation of Thomas Philip Craig as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Feb 2024 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 11 Jul 2024Notification of Impression Digital Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 11 Jul 2024Cessation of Aaron Andrew Dicks as a person with significant control
- 11 Jul 2024Cessation of Thomas Philip Craig as a person with significant control
- 16 Feb 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 22 May 2023New shares issued (allotment)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Impression Digital Limited
- Is Impression Digital Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Impression Digital Limited in NOTTINGHAM holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Impression Digital Limited sponsor?
- Impression Digital Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Impression Digital Limited based?
- The register lists Impression Digital Limited at Fothergill House, 16 King Street, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG1 2AS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08284662. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08284662
- Address
- Fothergill House, 16 King Street, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG1 2AS
- First on register
- 6 Sept 2022
- Website
- impressiondigital.com
- Profile
More in NOTTINGHAM
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.