All sponsors
Incubeta UK Ltd
ActiveLondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 27 Apr 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
27 Apr 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Apr 2024 — Director resigned: LEPPARD, Suzanne Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Mar 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Mar 2023 — Notification of Ice Bidco 2 Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Mar 2023 — Cessation of Ice Bidco 2 Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 9 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Apr 2024Director resigned: LEPPARD, Suzanne Louise
- 11 Mar 2024Registered office address changed
- 30 Mar 2023Notification of Ice Bidco 2 Limited as a person with significant control
- 30 Mar 2023Cessation of Ice Bidco 2 Limited as a person with significant control
- 30 Mar 2023New director appointed: LEPPARD, Suzanne Louise
- 30 Mar 2023Director resigned: LIPSCHITZ, Alan Gary
- + 7 earlier events
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveUK - Data Strategy DirectorLondon
- LiveUK - Director of AEO/GEO (FTC)London
- LiveDirector of AEO/GEOLondon
- LiveUK - Director of AEO/GEO (FTC)London
Common questions about Incubeta UK Ltd
- Is Incubeta UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Incubeta UK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Incubeta UK Ltd sponsor?
- Incubeta UK Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Incubeta UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Incubeta UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Incubeta UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Incubeta UK Ltd at The Bower 16th Floor, The Bower, 207-211 Old Street, London, County (Optional), United Kingdom, EC1V 9NR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05188612. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05188612
- Address
- The Bower 16th Floor, The Bower, 207-211 Old Street, London, County (Optional), United Kingdom, EC1V 9NR
- First on register
- 27 Apr 2021
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.