Iniya Clinic Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Accounts overdue (×1.3), First Gazette notice on record (×1.3), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 5 Jun 2024 — New person with significant control: Mr Murugesu Premakumaran. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Jun 2024 — New director appointed: PREMAKUMARAN, Murugesu. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Jun 2024New person with significant control: Mr Murugesu Premakumaran
- 5 Jun 2024New director appointed: PREMAKUMARAN, Murugesu
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Iniya Clinic Limited
- Is Iniya Clinic Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Iniya Clinic Limited in Stanmore holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Iniya Clinic Limited sponsor?
- Iniya Clinic Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Iniya Clinic Limited based?
- The register lists Iniya Clinic Limited at 7-9 Stanmore Hill, Stanmore, HA7 3DP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07876779. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07876779
- Address
- 7-9 Stanmore Hill, Stanmore, HA7 3DP
- First on register
- 13 Oct 2023
More in Stanmore
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.