All sponsors
Insights Learning & Development Limited
ActiveDundeeFinancial ServicesLicensed since 12 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
12 Oct 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 10 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: NELSON, Patricia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Dec 2024 — Director resigned: KIPPS, Jacqueline. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Nov 2024 — New director appointed: DOHERTY, Ian David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jul 2024 — New director appointed: MILLAR, Neil Allan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Feb 2026New director appointed: NELSON, Patricia
- 20 Dec 2024Director resigned: KIPPS, Jacqueline
- 28 Nov 2024New director appointed: DOHERTY, Ian David
- 15 Jul 2024New director appointed: MILLAR, Neil Allan
- 23 Sept 2022New director appointed: WILSON, Alexander James
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveHead of Enterprise, Technology and SecurityDundee
- LiveGeneral Counsel - Head of Legal and RiskScotland
Common questions about Insights Learning & Development Limited
- Is Insights Learning & Development Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Insights Learning & Development Limited in Dundee holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Insights Learning & Development Limited sponsor?
- Insights Learning & Development Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Insights Learning & Development Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Insights Learning & Development Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Insights Learning & Development Limited based?
- The register lists Insights Learning & Development Limited at Terra Nova, 3 Explorer Road, Dundee, Angus, DD2 1EG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC107074. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC107074
- Address
- Terra Nova, 3 Explorer Road, Dundee, Angus, DD2 1EG
- First on register
- 12 Oct 2021
More in Dundee
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.