All sponsors

Inspace Construction Group Ltd

Active
NorthamptonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 17 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
17 Feb 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Feb 2025New secretary appointed: OMER, Ismail Mohamed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Dec 2024Notification of Mrs Farheen Sultana as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Dec 2024Cessation of Mr Satinder Singh Chumber as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Dec 2024Director resigned: CHUMBER, Satinder Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Feb 2025New secretary appointed: OMER, Ismail Mohamed
  • 12 Dec 2024Notification of Mrs Farheen Sultana as a person with significant control
  • 12 Dec 2024Cessation of Mr Satinder Singh Chumber as a person with significant control
  • 12 Dec 2024Director resigned: CHUMBER, Satinder Singh
  • 12 Dec 2024New director appointed: SULTANA, Farheen
  • 1 May 2024Notification of Mr Satinder Singh Chumber as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Inspace Construction Group Ltd

Is Inspace Construction Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Inspace Construction Group Ltd in Northampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Inspace Construction Group Ltd sponsor?
Inspace Construction Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Inspace Construction Group Ltd based?
The register lists Inspace Construction Group Ltd at Unit F14 Moulton Park Business Centre Moulton Park Industrial Estate, Redhouse Road, Northampton, England, NN3 6AQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09363294. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09363294
Address
Unit F14 Moulton Park Business Centre Moulton Park Industrial Estate, Redhouse Road, Northampton, England, NN3 6AQ
First on register
17 Feb 2022

More in Northampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.