All sponsors

Inspirations Residential Care Home Ltd

Active
WolvehamptonHealthcareLicensed since 14 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
14 Apr 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
40/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), More than one SIC code (×1.3), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 30 Aug 2023Notification of Active Care Services Ltd (04739866) as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Aug 2023New person with significant control: Mr Manraj Deo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Patricia Lavinia Hayward as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Aug 2023Director resigned: HAYWARD, Stephen Roy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Aug 2023Notification of Active Care Services Ltd (04739866) as a person with significant control
  • 30 Aug 2023New person with significant control: Mr Manraj Deo
  • 30 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Patricia Lavinia Hayward as a person with significant control
  • 30 Aug 2023Director resigned: HAYWARD, Stephen Roy
  • 30 Aug 2023Director resigned: HAYWARD, Patricia Lavinia
  • 30 Aug 2023Director resigned: HAYWARD-BALL, Melvin Edward
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Inspirations Residential Care Home Ltd

Is Inspirations Residential Care Home Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Inspirations Residential Care Home Ltd in Wolvehampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Inspirations Residential Care Home Ltd sponsor?
Inspirations Residential Care Home Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Inspirations Residential Care Home Ltd based?
The register lists Inspirations Residential Care Home Ltd at 171a Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV6 0BZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08501844. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08501844
Address
171a Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV6 0BZ
First on register
14 Apr 2023

More in Wolvehampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.