All sponsors
Instem Ltd
ActiveStoneTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 31 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
31 May 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 20 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: FARIAS-EISNER, Anthony Giorgio. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: THIRUKAILAYANATHAN, Jegan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: REASON, Philip John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Oct 2025 — New director appointed: KRISHNAN, Vikram Venkatesh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Apr 2026Director resigned: FARIAS-EISNER, Anthony Giorgio
- 24 Feb 2026Director resigned: THIRUKAILAYANATHAN, Jegan
- 13 Oct 2025Director resigned: REASON, Philip John
- 13 Oct 2025New director appointed: KRISHNAN, Vikram Venkatesh
- 13 Oct 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
- 20 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- + 5 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveGroup Financial Reporting AccountantStone, Staffordshire
Common questions about Instem Ltd
- Is Instem Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Instem Ltd in Stone holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Instem Ltd sponsor?
- Instem Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Instem Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Instem Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Instem Ltd based?
- The register lists Instem Ltd at Diamond Way, Stone Business Park, Stone, Staffordshire, ST15 0SD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07148099. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07148099
- Address
- Diamond Way, Stone Business Park, Stone, Staffordshire, ST15 0SD
- First on register
- 31 May 2024
More in Stone
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.