All sponsors

Integral Development Corporation (Europe) Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Oct 2025New director appointed: AGARWAL, Birendra Mahaveer. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Aug 2025Director resigned: SANDHU, Harpal Singh, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Aug 2025New director appointed: AVERY, Matthew James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jul 2025Director resigned: MCNEILL, Henry, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Oct 2025New director appointed: AGARWAL, Birendra Mahaveer
  • 21 Aug 2025Director resigned: SANDHU, Harpal Singh, Mr.
  • 21 Aug 2025New director appointed: AVERY, Matthew James
  • 24 Jul 2025Director resigned: MCNEILL, Henry, Mr.
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: SRIVASTAVA, Vikas
  • 22 Apr 2024Director resigned: COE, Timothy Walter Roche
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Integral Development Corporation (Europe) Limited

Is Integral Development Corporation (Europe) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Integral Development Corporation (Europe) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Integral Development Corporation (Europe) Limited sponsor?
Integral Development Corporation (Europe) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Integral Development Corporation (Europe) Limited based?
The register lists Integral Development Corporation (Europe) Limited at Gladstone House, 77-79 High Street, Egham, Surrey, TW20 9HY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03206664. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03206664
Address
Gladstone House, 77-79 High Street, Egham, Surrey, TW20 9HY
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.