All sponsors

International Paint Limited

Active
GatesheadManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 May 2026New director appointed: THOMPSON, Scott Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: HESSELINK, Sebastiaan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Sept 2025New director appointed: BOOTH, Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Sept 2025Director resigned: SALGUEIRO, Olimpio Manuel Duarte. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 35 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 May 2026New director appointed: THOMPSON, Scott Paul
  • 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: HESSELINK, Sebastiaan
  • 29 Sept 2025New director appointed: BOOTH, Mark
  • 19 Sept 2025Director resigned: SALGUEIRO, Olimpio Manuel Duarte
  • 10 Oct 2024New director appointed: HESSELINK, Sebastiaan
  • 1 Oct 2024Director resigned: WESTCOTT, Paul Andrew
  • + 33 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about International Paint Limited

Is International Paint Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. International Paint Limited in Gateshead holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can International Paint Limited sponsor?
International Paint Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is International Paint Limited based?
The register lists International Paint Limited at The Akzonobel Building, Wexham Road, Slough, United Kingdom, SL2 5DS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00063604. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00063604
Address
The Akzonobel Building, Wexham Road, Slough, United Kingdom, SL2 5DS
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Gateshead

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.