All sponsors

International Television Channel Europe Limited T/A Ntv

Active
LONDONTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 3 May 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
3 May 2014
Visa routes
2
Creative Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Creative WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Jul 2021Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jun 2021Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jul 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 May 2020Director resigned: ALI, Mohammad Mossaddak. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Aug 2019Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Jul 2021Registered office address changed
  • 8 Jun 2021Registered office address changed
  • 5 May 2020Director resigned: ALI, Mohammad Mossaddak
  • 29 Aug 2019Registered office address changed
  • 14 Aug 2019Registered office address changed
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mrs Subrina Hossain as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about International Television Channel Europe Limited T/A Ntv

Is International Television Channel Europe Limited T/A Ntv a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. International Television Channel Europe Limited T/A Ntv in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can International Television Channel Europe Limited T/A Ntv sponsor?
International Television Channel Europe Limited T/A Ntv is licensed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is International Television Channel Europe Limited T/A Ntv based?
The register lists International Television Channel Europe Limited T/A Ntv at 4 Raven Road, Unit 10, E-F, London, United Kingdom, E18 1HB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07826592. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07826592
Address
4 Raven Road, Unit 10, E-F, London, United Kingdom, E18 1HB
First on register
3 May 2014
LinkedIn
Profile

More in LONDON

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.