All sponsors

Intertek Group plc

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 6 Feb 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
6 Feb 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
15
21 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 May 2026Director resigned: BAINS, Gurnek Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2026Director resigned: MARTIN, Andrew David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2026Director resigned: DEASY, Colm. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: CRESPI, Laura. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 83 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 May 2026Director resigned: BAINS, Gurnek Singh
  • 20 May 2026Director resigned: MARTIN, Andrew David
  • 10 Apr 2026Director resigned: DEASY, Colm
  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: CRESPI, Laura
  • 6 Jan 2026Company bought back its own shares
  • 8 Dec 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • + 81 earlier events

Open jobs · 15 live

View all
  • QSR Retail Auditor
    Hucknall, Nottingham · £37,304
    Live
  • Business Development Partner
    Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £39,935
    Live
  • Senior Analyst
    Manchester
    Live
  • Scientist
    Manchester
    Live
  • QSR Retail Auditor
    London
    Live
  • QSR Retail Auditor
    North Yorkshire
    Live
  • Technical Account Manager
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Senior Business Development Manager
    Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £47,481
    Live

Common questions about Intertek Group plc

Is Intertek Group plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Intertek Group plc in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Intertek Group plc sponsor?
Intertek Group plc is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Intertek Group plc have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 15 live vacancies advertised by Intertek Group plc across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Intertek Group plc based?
The register lists Intertek Group plc at 33 Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom, W1G 0PS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04267576. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04267576
Address
33 Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom, W1G 0PS
First on register
6 Feb 2014
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.