All sponsors

IP Global Properties Limited

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 25 Mar 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
25 Mar 2022
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Sept 2024Director resigned: ASHLEY, Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: ASHLEY, Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2024Director resigned: MURPHY, Timothy Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2024Director resigned: HOPE, Garry John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Sept 2024Director resigned: ASHLEY, Lee
  • 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: ASHLEY, Lee
  • 1 Mar 2024Director resigned: MURPHY, Timothy Paul
  • 1 Mar 2024Director resigned: HOPE, Garry John
  • 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: ZHANG, Gang
  • 22 Jan 2024Notification of Mr Zhang Gang as a person with significant control
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about IP Global Properties Limited

Is IP Global Properties Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. IP Global Properties Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can IP Global Properties Limited sponsor?
IP Global Properties Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is IP Global Properties Limited based?
The register lists IP Global Properties Limited at 4 Prince Albert Road, London, United Kingdom, NW1 7SN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06474999. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06474999
Address
4 Prince Albert Road, London, United Kingdom, NW1 7SN
First on register
25 Mar 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.