All sponsors

J&E Group Ltd

Active
StirlingshireRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 7 Mar 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
7 Mar 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 23 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Aug 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Jun 2024Director resigned: NICOL, Dorothy Anne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Jun 2024Notification of 4-Home Products Co.,Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 15 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
  • 21 Jun 2024Director resigned: NICOL, Dorothy Anne
  • 14 Jun 2024Notification of 4-Home Products Co.,Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 14 Jun 2024Cessation of Mrs Dorothy Anne Nicol as a person with significant control
  • 3 Jun 2024New director appointed: ZHAN, Dihong

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about J&E Group Ltd

Is J&E Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. J&E Group Ltd in Stirlingshire holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can J&E Group Ltd sponsor?
J&E Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is J&E Group Ltd based?
The register lists J&E Group Ltd at 15 York Arcade, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire, Scotland, FK3 8BA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC648576. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC648576
Address
15 York Arcade, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire, Scotland, FK3 8BA
First on register
7 Mar 2023

More in Stirlingshire

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.