All sponsors

J & E Hall Limited

Active
DartfordManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Apr 2026New director appointed: NAGAI, Taku. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: CREASEY, Ian Phillip. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: KETTLE, Murray John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Jan 2026Director resigned: LIOW, Benny Woon Khin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Apr 2026New director appointed: NAGAI, Taku
  • 1 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: CREASEY, Ian Phillip
  • 1 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: KETTLE, Murray John
  • 14 Jan 2026Director resigned: LIOW, Benny Woon Khin
  • 14 Jan 2026Director resigned: CHEN, Voon Ping
  • 29 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 6 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Systems Design Engineer
    Dartford, Kent
    Live

Common questions about J & E Hall Limited

Is J & E Hall Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. J & E Hall Limited in Dartford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can J & E Hall Limited sponsor?
J & E Hall Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does J & E Hall Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by J & E Hall Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is J & E Hall Limited based?
The register lists J & E Hall Limited at Questor House, 191 Hawley Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 1PU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03120673. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03120673
Address
Questor House, 191 Hawley Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 1PU
First on register
4 Aug 2013
Website
jehall.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Dartford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.