All sponsors

Jai Tech Ltd

Active
GraysTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 19 Feb 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
19 Feb 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Oct 2025Notification of Mr Rajasekhar Reddy Beemireddy as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Oct 2025Notification of Mrs Maryamanju Induri as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Oct 2025Cessation of Jai Capital Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jun 2025Notification of Jai Capital Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Oct 2025Notification of Mr Rajasekhar Reddy Beemireddy as a person with significant control
  • 7 Oct 2025Notification of Mrs Maryamanju Induri as a person with significant control
  • 7 Oct 2025Cessation of Jai Capital Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 23 Jun 2025Notification of Jai Capital Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 23 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Rajasekhar Reddy Beemireddy as a person with significant control
  • 23 Jun 2025Cessation of Mrs Maryamanju Induri as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Jai Tech Ltd

Is Jai Tech Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Jai Tech Ltd in Grays holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Jai Tech Ltd sponsor?
Jai Tech Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Jai Tech Ltd based?
The register lists Jai Tech Ltd at Regus - Dartford Admirals Park Victory Way, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, England, DA2 6QD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12195028. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12195028
Address
Regus - Dartford Admirals Park Victory Way, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, England, DA2 6QD
First on register
19 Feb 2025

More in Grays

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.