All sponsors

JCDecaux UK Ltd

Active
BrentfordMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jun 2026Director resigned: WANG, Xinyue (Anna). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: HAGUENIER, Antoine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Mar 2026New director appointed: WILDMAN, Simon, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Oct 2025Director resigned: HAGUENIER, Antoine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 23 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jun 2026Director resigned: WANG, Xinyue (Anna)
  • 1 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: HAGUENIER, Antoine
  • 12 Mar 2026New director appointed: WILDMAN, Simon, Mr.
  • 15 Oct 2025Director resigned: HAGUENIER, Antoine
  • 26 Aug 2025Director resigned: KAVANAGH, Helena Mary
  • 17 Jan 2025New director appointed: HAGUENIER, Antoine
  • + 21 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Technical Implementation Lead
    London, UK · £45,733
    Live
  • Senior Developer (Microsoft Dynamics & Integration)
    Paddington, West London
    Live
  • Marketing Executive - OneWorld
    London, UK · £36,834
    Live

Common questions about JCDecaux UK Ltd

Is JCDecaux UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. JCDecaux UK Ltd in Brentford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can JCDecaux UK Ltd sponsor?
JCDecaux UK Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does JCDecaux UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by JCDecaux UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is JCDecaux UK Ltd based?
The register lists JCDecaux UK Ltd at 991 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9DN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01679670. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01679670
Address
991 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9DN
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Brentford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.