All sponsors

JDRM Dental Care Limited

Active
LeicesterHealthcareLicensed since 14 Aug 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
14 Aug 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
98/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1).

Reporting duties

  • 7 Aug 2026Company name changed — now trading as "DAMIRA DENTAL LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Sept 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Notification of Damira Dental Studios Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Dr Ruby Mahal as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Aug 2026Company name changed — now trading as "DAMIRA DENTAL LIMITED"
  • 31 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 30 Mar 2026Notification of Damira Dental Studios Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Dr Ruby Mahal as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Jairaj Singh Dhaliwal as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Director resigned: DHALIWAL, Jairaj Singh
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about JDRM Dental Care Limited

Is JDRM Dental Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. JDRM Dental Care Limited in Leicester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can JDRM Dental Care Limited sponsor?
JDRM Dental Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is JDRM Dental Care Limited based?
The register lists JDRM Dental Care Limited at 10 Nelson Street, Leicester, England, LE1 7BA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07018523. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07018523
Address
10 Nelson Street, Leicester, England, LE1 7BA
First on register
14 Aug 2023

More in Leicester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.