All sponsors

JLG Industries (United Kingdom) Limited

Active
ManchesterManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 3 May 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
3 May 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: VERICH, John Sinclair. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: BRAUN, Corey Raymond. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2024Director resigned: ABRAHAMS, Bradley Martin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: VERICH, John Sinclair
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: BRAUN, Corey Raymond
  • 1 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Aug 2024Director resigned: ABRAHAMS, Bradley Martin
  • 20 Apr 2023New director appointed: ABRAHAMS, Bradley Martin
  • 20 Apr 2023Director resigned: GRIFFING, Marjorie Jirovec
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about JLG Industries (United Kingdom) Limited

Is JLG Industries (United Kingdom) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. JLG Industries (United Kingdom) Limited in Manchester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can JLG Industries (United Kingdom) Limited sponsor?
JLG Industries (United Kingdom) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is JLG Industries (United Kingdom) Limited based?
The register lists JLG Industries (United Kingdom) Limited at Units 4&5, Bentley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2GP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03620292. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03620292
Address
Units 4&5, Bentley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2GP
First on register
3 May 2014

More in Manchester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.