Jm & Sons Investments Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Jan 2024 — Director resigned: CHOWDHURY, Maheen Mamun. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Aug 2023 — New director appointed: CHOWDHURY, Maheen Mamun. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Jan 2024Director resigned: CHOWDHURY, Maheen Mamun
- 15 Aug 2023New director appointed: CHOWDHURY, Maheen Mamun
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Jm & Sons Investments Ltd
- Is Jm & Sons Investments Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Jm & Sons Investments Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Jm & Sons Investments Ltd sponsor?
- Jm & Sons Investments Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Jm & Sons Investments Ltd based?
- The register lists Jm & Sons Investments Ltd at 4 Raven Road, London, United Kingdom, E18 1HB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10893471. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10893471
- Address
- 4 Raven Road, London, United Kingdom, E18 1HB
- First on register
- 15 Feb 2021
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.