Johnson Care Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 25 Jun 2026 — Notification of Johnson Care Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Jun 2026 — Cessation of Davie Seeniappan Vive-Kananda as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 May 2017 — New director appointed: VIVE-KANANDA, Stuart John Mohan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 May 2017 — New secretary appointed: VIVE-KANANDA, Natalie-Jane Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Jun 2026Notification of Johnson Care Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 25 Jun 2026Cessation of Davie Seeniappan Vive-Kananda as a person with significant control
- 19 May 2017New director appointed: VIVE-KANANDA, Stuart John Mohan
- 19 May 2017New secretary appointed: VIVE-KANANDA, Natalie-Jane Elizabeth
- 1 Jul 2016Notification of Davie Seeniappan Vive-Kananda as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Johnson Care Ltd
- Is Johnson Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Johnson Care Ltd in Westcliff on sea holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Johnson Care Ltd sponsor?
- Johnson Care Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Johnson Care Ltd based?
- The register lists Johnson Care Ltd at 57-59 Avenue Road, Westcliff On Sea, Essex, SS0 7PJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08294946. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08294946
- Address
- 57-59 Avenue Road, Westcliff On Sea, Essex, SS0 7PJ
- First on register
- 26 Apr 2016
- Website
- johnsoncare.com
More in Westcliff on sea
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.