All sponsors

JUUL Labs UK Ltd

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 7 Dec 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
7 Dec 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Nov 2025Director resigned: COOK, Richard Michael, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Nov 2025New director appointed: WISDOM, Melissa Joanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 May 2024New director appointed: COOK, Richard Michael, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 May 2024Director resigned: PATTERSON, John Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 18 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Nov 2025Director resigned: COOK, Richard Michael, Mr.
  • 20 Nov 2025New director appointed: WISDOM, Melissa Joanne
  • 17 May 2024New director appointed: COOK, Richard Michael, Mr.
  • 17 May 2024Director resigned: PATTERSON, John Michael
  • 23 Jun 2023Director resigned: DICKEY, David
  • 23 Jun 2023New director appointed: KINSEY JR., Walter Lee
  • + 16 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Account Manager
    Remote
    Live
  • Applied Scientist
    Remote
    Expired
  • Territory Sales Specialist, Richmond, VA
    Virginia
    Expired
  • Applied Scientist
    Remote
    Expired

Common questions about JUUL Labs UK Ltd

Is JUUL Labs UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. JUUL Labs UK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can JUUL Labs UK Ltd sponsor?
JUUL Labs UK Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does JUUL Labs UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by JUUL Labs UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is JUUL Labs UK Ltd based?
The register lists JUUL Labs UK Ltd at 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11015145. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11015145
Address
3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
First on register
7 Dec 2018
Website
juul.co.uk

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.