All sponsors

Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd

Revoked
FinchleyProfessional ServicesLicensed since 11 Apr 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 17 Jul 2026
On register since
2022
11 Apr 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 16 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jan 2026Director resigned: ADEKUNLE, Khadijat. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: SULU, Oladapo Adeola. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2023New director appointed: ADEKUNLE, Khadijat. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2023Director resigned: SULU, Oladapo Adeola. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jan 2026Director resigned: ADEKUNLE, Khadijat
  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: SULU, Oladapo Adeola
  • 30 Jan 2023New director appointed: ADEKUNLE, Khadijat
  • 30 Jan 2023Director resigned: SULU, Oladapo Adeola
  • 30 Jan 2023Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd

Is Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd in Finchley was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 17 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 17 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd sponsor?
Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd based?
The register lists Kaedi Recruitment Agency Ltd at Dancastle Court Unit 10, Arcadia Avenue, London, England, N3 2JU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07134642. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07134642
Company status
active
Address
Dancastle Court Unit 10, Arcadia Avenue, London, England, N3 2JU
First on register
11 Apr 2022
Removed
17 Jul 2026

More in Finchley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.