Kane Group
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 20 Jun 2024 — Notification of Dr Urs Wehinger as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Jun 2024 — Cessation of Grace Ventures Llc as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Jun 2024Notification of Dr Urs Wehinger as a person with significant control
- 20 Jun 2024Cessation of Grace Ventures Llc as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Kane Group
- Is Kane Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Kane Group in Banbridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Kane Group sponsor?
- Kane Group is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Kane Group based?
- The register lists Kane Group at Hartfield Place, 40 - 44 High Street, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1BN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02647818. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02647818
- Address
- Hartfield Place, 40 - 44 High Street, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1BN
- First on register
- 8 Jul 2022
- Website
- kanegroup.co.uk
- Profile
More in Banbridge
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.