All sponsors

Kedleston Group Ltd

Active
MiddlesexEducationLicensed since 21 Jun 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
21 Jun 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jul 2024Director resigned: HEPWORTH, Mark Bowden. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jul 2024New director appointed: TASSELL, Richard Guy Murray. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Jul 2024Director resigned: HEGARTY, Paul Stuart. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jun 2024New director appointed: HEPWORTH, Mark Bowden. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jul 2024Director resigned: HEPWORTH, Mark Bowden
  • 9 Jul 2024New director appointed: TASSELL, Richard Guy Murray
  • 5 Jul 2024Director resigned: HEGARTY, Paul Stuart
  • 17 Jun 2024New director appointed: HEPWORTH, Mark Bowden
  • 17 Jun 2024Director resigned: TASSELL, Richard Guy Murray
  • 1 Jul 2023Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • KS2 Teacher (Fixed Term Contract)
    Liverpool, Merseyside · £30,000–£40,000
    Live

Common questions about Kedleston Group Ltd

Is Kedleston Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Kedleston Group Ltd in Middlesex holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Kedleston Group Ltd sponsor?
Kedleston Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Kedleston Group Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Kedleston Group Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Kedleston Group Ltd based?
The register lists Kedleston Group Ltd at Unit 7 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, England, UB8 2FX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08176758. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08176758
Address
Unit 7 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, England, UB8 2FX
First on register
21 Jun 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Middlesex

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.