All sponsors

Kent Ultrasound Studio Ltd T/A Window to the Womb Maidstone Ltd

Active
MaidstoneHealthcareLicensed since 22 Jun 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
22 Jun 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
27/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 7 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Apr 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Aug 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Oct 2021New person with significant control: Mr David Murphy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Nov 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 3 Apr 2024Registered office address changed
  • 9 Aug 2022Registered office address changed
  • 12 Oct 2021New person with significant control: Mr David Murphy
  • 10 Sept 2021New shares issued (allotment)
  • 2 Sept 2021Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Kent Ultrasound Studio Ltd T/A Window to the Womb Maidstone Ltd

Is Kent Ultrasound Studio Ltd T/A Window to the Womb Maidstone Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Kent Ultrasound Studio Ltd T/A Window to the Womb Maidstone Ltd in Maidstone holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Kent Ultrasound Studio Ltd T/A Window to the Womb Maidstone Ltd sponsor?
Kent Ultrasound Studio Ltd T/A Window to the Womb Maidstone Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Kent Ultrasound Studio Ltd T/A Window to the Womb Maidstone Ltd based?
The register lists Kent Ultrasound Studio Ltd T/A Window to the Womb Maidstone Ltd at 26 Great Queen Street, London, London, England, WC2B 5BL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09877556. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09877556
Address
26 Great Queen Street, London, London, England, WC2B 5BL
First on register
22 Jun 2018

More in Maidstone

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.