All sponsors

KGDK Restaurants Limited T/A German Doner Kebab

Active
Milton KeynesRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 23 May 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
23 May 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: HAIDER, Syed Wasim. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Dec 2024New director appointed: HAIDER, Syed Wasim. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2023Notification of Mr Kashif Nadeem Jaffar as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2023Cessation of Kashgroup Trading Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: HAIDER, Syed Wasim
  • 19 Dec 2024New director appointed: HAIDER, Syed Wasim
  • 7 Nov 2023Notification of Mr Kashif Nadeem Jaffar as a person with significant control
  • 7 Nov 2023Cessation of Kashgroup Trading Limited as a person with significant control
  • 20 Sept 2023Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about KGDK Restaurants Limited T/A German Doner Kebab

Is KGDK Restaurants Limited T/A German Doner Kebab a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. KGDK Restaurants Limited T/A German Doner Kebab in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can KGDK Restaurants Limited T/A German Doner Kebab sponsor?
KGDK Restaurants Limited T/A German Doner Kebab is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is KGDK Restaurants Limited T/A German Doner Kebab based?
The register lists KGDK Restaurants Limited T/A German Doner Kebab at Kash Group House, Unit 3 Shirwell Crescent, Furzton, Milton Keynes, England, MK4 1GA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07579089. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07579089
Address
Kash Group House, Unit 3 Shirwell Crescent, Furzton, Milton Keynes, England, MK4 1GA
First on register
23 May 2023

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.