All sponsors

Khipu Networks Ltd

Active
FleetTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Feb 2026New director appointed: DAVIDOVIC, Larisa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jun 2024New director appointed: DIXON, Joanna. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jun 2024New director appointed: SMITH, Jade Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2021Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Feb 2026New director appointed: DAVIDOVIC, Larisa
  • 4 Jun 2024New director appointed: DIXON, Joanna
  • 4 Jun 2024New director appointed: SMITH, Jade Elizabeth
  • 14 Apr 2021Registered office address changed
  • 1 Feb 2018Registered office address changed
  • 17 Jun 2016Registered office address changed
  • + 3 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Internal Account Manager
    GU513TW · £35,000
    Live
  • New Business Development Executive
    GU513TW
    Live
  • Market Development Executive
    GU513TW
    Live
  • Internal Account Manager
    GU513TW
    Expired

Common questions about Khipu Networks Ltd

Is Khipu Networks Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Khipu Networks Ltd in Fleet holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Khipu Networks Ltd sponsor?
Khipu Networks Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Khipu Networks Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Khipu Networks Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Khipu Networks Ltd based?
The register lists Khipu Networks Ltd at 3 Waterfront Business Park, Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU51 3TW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05218573. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05218573
Address
3 Waterfront Business Park, Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU51 3TW
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Fleet

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.