All sponsors

Kin&Co Enterprises Limited

Active
Shoreham-By-SeaFinancial ServicesLicensed since 7 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
7 Nov 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024Notification of Kin&Collective Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024Cessation of Ms Anna Rose Warin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024Director resigned: WARIN, Anna Rose. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 29 Oct 2024Notification of Kin&Collective Limited as a person with significant control
  • 29 Oct 2024Cessation of Ms Anna Rose Warin as a person with significant control
  • 29 Oct 2024Director resigned: WARIN, Anna Rose
  • 29 Oct 2024New director appointed: WHITE, Emma Elizabeth
  • 4 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Kin&Co Enterprises Limited

Is Kin&Co Enterprises Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Kin&Co Enterprises Limited in Shoreham-By-Sea holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Kin&Co Enterprises Limited sponsor?
Kin&Co Enterprises Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Kin&Co Enterprises Limited based?
The register lists Kin&Co Enterprises Limited at Unit 6 Riverside Business Centre, Brighton Road, Shoreham-By-Sea, West Sussex, England, BN43 6RE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09890548. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09890548
Address
Unit 6 Riverside Business Centre, Brighton Road, Shoreham-By-Sea, West Sussex, England, BN43 6RE
First on register
7 Nov 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Shoreham-By-Sea

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.