All sponsors

Kingsway International Christian Centre

Active
ChathamPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
3
Creative Worker, Religious Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Creative WorkerReligious WorkerTier 2 Ministers of Religion
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 4 Feb 2026Director resigned: ABIOYE, Timothy Olugbenga, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Feb 2026New director appointed: ABIOYE, Timothy Olugbenga, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Feb 2022New director appointed: DUMAKA, Amelia Uchenna. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Mar 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Dec 2021Director resigned: BABATUNDE, Olukemi Morenike. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 22 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Feb 2026Director resigned: ABIOYE, Timothy Olugbenga, Dr
  • 4 Feb 2026New director appointed: ABIOYE, Timothy Olugbenga, Dr
  • 19 Feb 2022New director appointed: DUMAKA, Amelia Uchenna
  • 18 Dec 2021Director resigned: BABATUNDE, Olukemi Morenike
  • 10 Nov 2018Director resigned: ANI, Peace
  • 12 Nov 2016New director appointed: ABIOYE, Timothy Olugbenga, Dr
  • + 20 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Kingsway International Christian Centre

Is Kingsway International Christian Centre a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Kingsway International Christian Centre in Chatham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Kingsway International Christian Centre sponsor?
Kingsway International Christian Centre is licensed for Creative Worker, Religious Worker and Tier 2 Ministers of Religion. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Kingsway International Christian Centre based?
The register lists Kingsway International Christian Centre at Prayer City Buckmore Park, Maidstone Road, Chatham, Kent, ME5 9QG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05036122. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05036122
Address
Prayer City Buckmore Park, Maidstone Road, Chatham, Kent, ME5 9QG
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Chatham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.