All sponsors
Kingz Peri Peri Ltd
CeasedHornchurchHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 2 Apr 2024
Register status
Ceased
Removed 27 Jul 2026
On register since
2024
2 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
This organisation no longer appears on the register and Companies House records the company as no longer trading.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 24 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 Apr 2026 — Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Jan 2026 — Notification of Mr Gulam Robbani as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Jan 2026 — Cessation of Mr Syed Farhan Hussain as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: HUSSAIN, Syed Farhan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Apr 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House
- 2 Jan 2026Notification of Mr Gulam Robbani as a person with significant control
- 2 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Syed Farhan Hussain as a person with significant control
- 2 Jan 2026Director resigned: HUSSAIN, Syed Farhan
- 2 Jan 2026New director appointed: ROBBANI, Gulam
- 1 Jan 2026Notification of Mr Syed Farhan Hussain as a person with significant control
- + 3 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Kingz Peri Peri Ltd
- Is Kingz Peri Peri Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Kingz Peri Peri Ltd in Hornchurch is no longer on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors — it was removed on 27 July 2026, and Companies House records show the company itself has ceased trading. It cannot sponsor new visa applications.
- Did Kingz Peri Peri Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Kingz Peri Peri Ltd left the register on 27 July 2026 at a point when the company was winding up, so the licence ended alongside the company rather than through enforcement action. GOV.UK publishes removals without a reason, so a surrendered licence and a revoked one look identical on the register.
- What visa routes can Kingz Peri Peri Ltd sponsor?
- Kingz Peri Peri Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Kingz Peri Peri Ltd based?
- The register lists Kingz Peri Peri Ltd at 28a Station Parade, Hornchurch, England, RM12 5AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14538171. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14538171
- Company status
- dissolved
- Address
- 28a Station Parade, Hornchurch, England, RM12 5AB
- First on register
- 2 Apr 2024
- Removed
- 27 Jul 2026
More in Hornchurch
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.