All sponsors
Klaviyo Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 30 Sept 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
30 Sept 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Oct 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Sept 2025 — New corporate-secretary appointed: EY CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Oct 2024 — Director resigned: BIALECKI, Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Oct 2024 — New director appointed: VERMETTE, Cameron Stephen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
- 3 Sept 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: EY CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
- 1 Oct 2024Director resigned: BIALECKI, Andrew
- 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: VERMETTE, Cameron Stephen
- 14 Jun 2022Registered office address changed
- 6 Oct 2021New director appointed: EDMOND, Landon Ramon
- + 2 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveAccount Executive, Mid Market - Central EuropeDelaware State
Common questions about Klaviyo Ltd
- Is Klaviyo Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Klaviyo Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Klaviyo Ltd sponsor?
- Klaviyo Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Klaviyo Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Klaviyo Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Klaviyo Ltd based?
- The register lists Klaviyo Ltd at 25 Moorgate, London, England, EC2R 6AY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12059202. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12059202
- Address
- 25 Moorgate, London, England, EC2R 6AY
- First on register
- 30 Sept 2019
- Website
- klaviyo.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.