All sponsors

KLM UK Engineering Limited

Active
NorwichTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 19 Apr 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
19 Apr 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Jun 2026Director resigned: ERDMAN, Jeroen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Nov 2025New director appointed: VAN DER LINDE, Hendrik Jacobus. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Oct 2025Director resigned: JONG, Martin De, Finance Director. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2025Director resigned: MERIWANI, Perwien. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Jun 2026Director resigned: ERDMAN, Jeroen
  • 19 Nov 2025New director appointed: VAN DER LINDE, Hendrik Jacobus
  • 6 Oct 2025Director resigned: JONG, Martin De, Finance Director
  • 11 Jun 2025Director resigned: MERIWANI, Perwien
  • 11 Jun 2025New director appointed: ESSENBERG, Mathieu Hendrik
  • 11 Jul 2024New director appointed: HOLMES, David Paul
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about KLM UK Engineering Limited

Is KLM UK Engineering Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. KLM UK Engineering Limited in Norwich holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can KLM UK Engineering Limited sponsor?
KLM UK Engineering Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is KLM UK Engineering Limited based?
The register lists KLM UK Engineering Limited at Liberator Road, Norwich Airport, Norwich, Norfolk, NR6 6ER. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02513110. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02513110
Address
Liberator Road, Norwich Airport, Norwich, Norfolk, NR6 6ER
First on register
19 Apr 2021

More in Norwich

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.