All sponsors
Kpmg LLP
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
27
29 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: WHITE, Jonathan Robert Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: LOWES, Juliette Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 May 2026 — Llp-member resigned: MALTA, Justin Attila. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — Llp-member resigned: LIMB, Gregory John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 158 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: WHITE, Jonathan Robert Mark
- 30 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: LOWES, Juliette Louise
- 17 May 2026Llp-member resigned: MALTA, Justin Attila
- 30 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: LIMB, Gregory John
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: COX, Sandra Jayne
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: IFERENTA, Richard Ijoma
- + 156 earlier events
Open jobs · 27 live
View all- LiveDirector - Pricing & Commercial Strategy - The Strategy GroupUnited Kingdom
- LiveDirector - Pricing & Commercial Strategy - The Strategy GroupUnited Kingdom
- LiveDirector - Pricing & Commercial Strategy - The Strategy GroupUnited Kingdom
- LiveDirector - IVC , Global Solution Application ArchitectLondon
- LiveSolution Architect - Clara Technology & Solutions - Senior ManagerLondon
- LiveSenior Manager - Supply ChainLondon
- LiveDirector - Healthcare - Cyber SecurityLondon
- LiveDirector - Procurement Transformation AdvisoryLondon
Common questions about Kpmg LLP
- Is Kpmg LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Kpmg LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Kpmg LLP sponsor?
- Kpmg LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Kpmg LLP have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 27 live vacancies advertised by Kpmg LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Kpmg LLP based?
- The register lists Kpmg LLP at 15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC301540. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC301540
- Address
- 15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- kpmg.com/uk/en/home.html
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.