All sponsors

KryptoKloud Ltd

Revoked
LincolnTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 30 Mar 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 10 Jul 2026
On register since
2022
30 Mar 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 5 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jan 2026Company name changed — now trading as "CYBERSHADOWS INTEL LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jan 2026Director resigned: LIVINGSTON, James Allan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Dec 2025Company name changed — now trading as "CYBERSHADOWS INTEL LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: BURROWS, Paul Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jan 2026Company name changed — now trading as "CYBERSHADOWS INTEL LIMITED"
  • 29 Jan 2026Director resigned: LIVINGSTON, James Allan
  • 1 Dec 2025Company name changed — now trading as "CYBERSHADOWS INTEL LIMITED"
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: BURROWS, Paul Edward
  • 24 Oct 2025New director appointed: HOUSE, Timothy
  • 11 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 12 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about KryptoKloud Ltd

Is KryptoKloud Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. KryptoKloud Ltd in Lincoln was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 10 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did KryptoKloud Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
KryptoKloud Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 10 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can KryptoKloud Ltd sponsor?
KryptoKloud Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is KryptoKloud Ltd based?
The register lists KryptoKloud Ltd at Alchemy Building Lincoln Science And Innovation Park, Poplar Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN6 7GZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10296974. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10296974
Address
Alchemy Building Lincoln Science And Innovation Park, Poplar Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN6 7GZ
First on register
30 Mar 2022
Removed
10 Jul 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Lincoln

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.